Office Bearers

Zone 15 - Office Bearers 2016-2018 as at 1st September 2017

OFFICE  NAME  CLUB  PHONE FACSIMILE  EMAIL
Patron  John Peek Bateau Bay   4384 5495    
President Kevin Dring* Breakers  4365 1867    kdring@aapt.net.au
Deputy President Tony Hegyi Bateau Bay  4334 3080    hegy1@optusnet.com.au
Secretary & State Councillor Doug Rose
Ettalong Mem  4344 4600  4311 2329  secretaryz15bcc@gmail.com
Treasurer Albert Heath* The Entrance  4333 1507  4333 1507  alwenheath@gmail.com
Directors Garry Ellis Wyong 0432 678 579    zone15bccmatch@gmail.com
  Richard Thornton The Entrance 4333 1460    richard43@ozemail.com.au
  Jim Swanson Toukley District  0414 265 240    jswanson@bigpond.net.au
Chair of Selectors  David Cameron* Avoca Beach  4369 6250    davidmcameron@yahoo.com.au
Selection Committee Miro Perovic* Terrigal  4322 8407    leeandmiro@gmail.com
  Richard Thornton The Entrance  4333 1460    richard43@ozemail.com.au
Selector & Open Team Captain Aron Sherriff Ettalong Mem  4341 1910    
Senior Team Captain John Roberts Ettalong Mem  4341 1910    
Chair Match Committee Garry Ellis Wyong  0432 678 579  4311 2663  zone15bccmatch@gmail.com
Match Comm. Alf Davis Munmorah United  0412 773 154    davo01@outlook.com
  Darren Morrison Terrigal  4384 1403    holdenman69@msn.com
  Guy Robins Gosford City  4329 2500    homepropertymanagement.net.au
  Richard Thornton The Entrance  4333 1460    richard43@ozemail.com.au
Performance Co-ordinator/Selector David Cameron* Avoca Beach  4369 6250    davidmcameron@yahoo.com.au
Gear Steward Richard Thornton The Entrance  4333 1460     richard43@ozemail.com.au
Website Manager Jim Phillips Umina Beach  4342 9087    webmanz15bcc@gmail.com
Chair U18 Sel. Comm. & Coordinator Paul Wesche Munmorah United  0499 162 591    bowls@munmorahbowling.com.au
U18 Selection Committee David Cameron* Avoca Beach  4369 6250    davidmcameron@yahoo.com.au
  Jeff Kellie Bateau Bay      
U25's Coordinator Vacant        
Chairman of Umpires Fred Trounce Munmorah  4358 2568    fmtrounce@dodo.com.au
Sec/Treasurer of Umpires Tony Hegyi* Bateau Bay 4334 3080    hegyi1@optusnet.com.au
Coaching Academy Chairman David Cameron* Avoca Beach  4369 6250    davidmcameron@yahoo.com.au
Coaching Academy Secretary Leanne Perigo Mingara  4388 9873    leanne.perigo@bigpond.com
Meeting Registar Tony Pearce Ourimbah/Lisarow 4362 3439    tonypearce3@hotmail.com 
Publicity Officer Kevin Dring*
Wamberal  4365 1867    kdring@aapt.net.au 
Recruitment/Retention Coordinator Kevin Dring Wamberal 4385 1867   kdring@aapt.net.au 
Business Development Manager David Lyons Gwandalan 4358 0345   david.lyons47@bigpond.com
Auditor Robson & Partners        
Hon. Solicitor Tonkin Drysdale        

 *Click names highlighted in blue above for photo.

 Click here to view/print the 2017-2018 Office Bearers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 8A601ACF-5056-BD3F-FE166E3495CD6505.pdf